BULGARIAN MASTER SINGERS SERIES PROGRAM

BMSS Program 2022

Master class - Polyphonic Mysteries Revealed

Master class - Polyphonic Mysteries Revealed

Evridika Trio & Georgi Petkov – Angelite Choir, Grammy-winning Estruna project – Open In-Depth Rehearsal/Concert

Master Class with Radka Alexova

Master Class with Radka Alexova

Immersion into Shope Region & Graovo specifics. Radka Alexova teaching 'Makja Yana Sitno Plela'

Master Class with Svetla Stanilova

Master Class with Svetla Stanilova

Polyphonic Mysteries Revealed – Svetla Stanilova teaches 'Balno li ti e sino ljo' with singing demonstration by Elizabeth Ann Setzer

Violeta Marinova – Pazardzhik Subregion Specifics & Ornamentation

Violeta Marinova – Pazardzhik Subregion Specifics & Ornamentation

Violeta Marinova – Pazardzhik subregion – BMSS Mini-Series

Nely Andreeva – Strandzha Immersion  – BMSS Mini-Series

Nely Andreeva – Strandzha Immersion – BMSS Mini-Series

Nely Andreeva – Strandzha Immersion – BMSS Mini-Series

Sing with Newfound Pleasure and Ease – BMSS Mini-Series

Sing with Newfound Pleasure and Ease – BMSS Mini-Series

Sing with Newfound Pleasure and Ease – BMSS Mini-Series

Koledna Zvezda (4 part harmony)

Koledna Zvezda (4 part harmony)

Learn gorgeous Koledna Zvezda by Stefan Dragostinov

Voice & Health Explorations with Feldenkrais & Robert Sussuma

Voice & Health Explorations with Feldenkrais & Robert Sussuma

Voice & Health Explorations with Feldenkrais & Robert Sussuma

BMSS Program 2021 ___________________________________________________________

Concert/Lecture-Demonstration with Bistrishki Babi Emsemble
  • May 23, 2021
  • Bistrishki Babi
  • Past event

Concert/Lecture-Demonstration with Bistrishki Babi Emsemble

Bistrishki Babi Ensemble – the foremost ensemble of the Shope region – Concert/Lecture-Demonstration

Master Class with Galina Durmushliiska (1 of 2)
  • May 08, 2021
  • Galina Durmushliiska
  • Past event

Master Class with Galina Durmushliiska (1 of 2)

Galina Durmushliiska – “the nightingale of Dobrudja”

Master Class with Galina Durmushliiska (2 of 2)
  • May 09, 2021
  • Galina Durmushliiska
  • Past event

Master Class with Galina Durmushliiska (2 of 2)

Galina Durmushliiska – “the nightingale of Dobrudja”

Master Class with Gergana Dimitrova (3 of 3)
  • April 25, 2021
  • Gergana Dimitrova
  • Past event

Master Class with Gergana Dimitrova (3 of 3)

Gergana Dimitrova - (part 3 of 3) - Immersion into Northern sub-ethnographic regions in Bulgaria

EVA Quartet - Concert/Demonstration (2 of 3)
  • April 18, 2021
  • EVA Quartet
  • Past event

EVA Quartet - Concert/Demonstration (2 of 3)

Concert/Demonstration Advanced Level Vocal Master Class Presented by EVA Quartet

Master Class with Gergana Dimitrova (1 of 3)
  • April 11, 2021
  • Gergana Dimitrova
  • Past event

Master Class with Gergana Dimitrova (1 of 3)

Gergana Dimitrova - (part 1 of 3) - Immersion into Northern sub-ethnographic regions in Bulgaria

Master Class with Binka Dobreva (4 of 4)
  • March 21, 2021
  • Binka Dobreva
  • Past event

Master Class with Binka Dobreva (4 of 4)

Master Class with Binka Dobreva - Immersion into Thrace sub-regions

Master Class with Binka Dobreva (3 of 4)
  • March 14, 2021
  • Binka Dobreva
  • Past event

Master Class with Binka Dobreva (3 of 4)

Master Class with Binka Dobreva - Immersion into Thrace sub-regions

Master Class with Binka Dobreva (2 of 4)
  • March 07, 2021
  • Binka Dobreva
  • Past event

Master Class with Binka Dobreva (2 of 4)

Master Class with Binka Dobreva - Immersion into Thrace sub-regions Part of the Bulgarian Master Singers Series

Master Class with Nely Andreeva (3 of 3)

Master Class with Nely Andreeva (3 of 3)

Nely Andreeva - Rhodope Immersion Part of Bulgarian Master Singers Series

Master Class with Lidia and Venelina Hadzhievi
  • February 21, 2021
  • Lidia and Venelina Hadzhievi
  • Past event

Master Class with Lidia and Venelina Hadzhievi

Lidia and Venelina Hadzhievi part of the Bulgarian Master Singers Series

Master Class with Nely Andreeva (2 of 3)

Master Class with Nely Andreeva (2 of 3)

Nely Andreeva - Rhodope Immersion Part of Bulgarian Master Singers Series

Master Class with Binka Dobreva (1 of 4)
  • January 17, 2021
  • Binka Dobreva
  • Past event

Master Class with Binka Dobreva (1 of 4)

Master Class with Binka Dobreva - Immersion into Thrace sub-regions

BMSS Program 2020_______________________________________________________

Master Class with Nely Andreeva

Master Class with Nely Andreeva

Special presentation on how to sound authentic performing songs from different ethnographic regions

availabel recording
Master Class with Rumiana Filkova
  • October 11, 2020
  • Read more about the master singer

Master Class with Rumiana Filkova

Immersion into Pirin Region - Rumiana teaching 'Zarad tebe'

AVAILABLE recording
Master Class with Silvia Dimitrova
  • September 27, 2020
  • Read more about the master singer

Master Class with Silvia Dimitrova

Immersion into Dobrudzha Region - Silvia teaching 'Terzijche Drjanopolcheno'

available recording
Master Class with Gergana Dimitrova
  • September 13, 2020
  • Read more about the master singer

Master Class with Gergana Dimitrova

Immersion into Northern Bulgaria Region - Gergana teaching 'Kakvo e Tzvete Nane'

AVAILABLE RECORDING
Master Class with Yanka Rupkina
  • August 30, 2020
  • Read more about the master singer

Master Class with Yanka Rupkina

Immersion into Strandzha Region - Yanka teaching 'Godini, godini'

Master Class with Nelly Andreeva

Master Class with Nelly Andreeva

Immersion into Rhodope Region - Nelly teaching 'Iskat ma, male, trosiat ma'

available recording
Master Class with Dina Koleva
  • August 02, 2020
  • Read more about Dina Koleva

Master Class with Dina Koleva

Immersion into Shope Region - Dina teaching 'Slunce na Visoko'

Binka Dobreva - Thrace Ethnographic Region

Binka Dobreva - Thrace Ethnographic Region

Binka teaching 'Mome,malka mome'